Aphelandra chamissoniana Nees
cited name:
Aphelandra chamissoniana Nees

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6600-6664, vol. 108 [ser. 3, vol. 38]: t. 6627 (1882) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chamissonianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chamissonianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4087


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aphelandra chamissoniana Rizzini
  2. Aphelandra punctata auct.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aphelandra chamissoniana Nees
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6600-6664, vol. 108 [ser. 3, vol. 38]: t. 6627 (1882) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 884shkm5c258stitidfc79q9p7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 22:08:34
SESSION unix time in : 1576444114
SESSION unix time out: 1576444714
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576444114
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182