Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
cited name:
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 431 (1966) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: _rhamnaceads_not_assigned_to_a_tribe
subtribe:

epithet cited: asiaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40874


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceanothus asiaticus L.
  2. Ceanothus capsularis Forster f.
  3. Colubrina capsularis G. Forst.
  4. Pomaderris capsularis (G. Forst.) G. Don
  5. Rhamnus acuminata Colebr. ex Roxb.
  6. Rhamnus asiatica (L.) Lam. ex Poiret
  7. Rhamnus caroliniana Blanco
  8. Rhamnus splendens Blume
  9. Sageretia splendens (Blume) G. Don

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 431 (1966) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 69835kvjh6fvsbi6qrqmbdnqj5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 08:44:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573976666
SESSION unix time out: 1573977266
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573976666
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242