Rourea coccinea (Schum. & Thonn.) Benth. [as Byrsocarpus boivinianus (Baillon) G. Schellenb.]
cited name:
Byrsocarpus boivinianus (Baillon) G. Schellenb.

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 626 (1966) [D.E.]

drawing: D.E.
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: boivinianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40930


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Byrsocarpus coccineus Schum. & Thonn.
  2. Byrsocarpus parvifolius Planchon
  3. Byrsocarpus puniceus Schum. & Thonn.
  4. Byrsocarpus tisseramii Aubrév. & Pellegr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rourea coccinea (Schum. & Thonn.) Benth. [as Byrsocarpus boivinianus (Baillon) G. Schellenb.]
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 626 (1966) [D.E.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7f2rvlei5s9nmpeemk4bgn945
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:05:24
SESSION unix time in : 1574114724
SESSION unix time out: 1574115324
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574114724
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89