Rourea thomsonii (Baker) Jongkind [as Jaundea pinnata (P. Beauv.) G.Schellenb.]
cited name:
Jaundea pinnata (P. Beauv.) G.Schellenb.

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 628 (1966) [E.M. Smith]

drawing: E.M. Smith
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thomsonii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40931


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cnestis pinnata P. Beauv.
  2. Connarus libericus Stapf
  3. Connarus pubescens Baker
  4. Connarus thomsonii Baker
  5. Jaundea baumannii (Gilg) G. Schellenb.
  6. Jaundea congolana G. Schellenb.
  7. Jaundea leskrauwaetii (De Wild.) G. Schellenb.
  8. Jaundea monticola (Gilg) G. Schellenb.
  9. Jaundea oddonii (De Wild.) G. Schellenb.
  10. Jaundea pinnata (P. Beauv.) G.Schellenb.
  11. Jaundea pseudobaccata (Gilg) G. Schellenb.
  12. Jaundea pubescens (Baker) G. Schellenb.
  13. Jaundea zenkeri Gilg
  14. Manotes palisotii Planchon
  15. Rourea baumannii Gilg
  16. Rourea buchholzii Gilg
  17. Rourea ivorensis A. Chev.
  18. Rourea leskrauwaetii De Wild.
  19. Rourea monticola Gilg
  20. Rourea nivea Gilg
  21. Rourea oddonii De Wild.
  22. Rourea palisotii (Planchon) Baillon
  23. Rourea pseudobaccata Gilg
  24. Rourea venulosa Hiern

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rourea thomsonii (Baker) Jongkind [as Jaundea pinnata (P. Beauv.) G.Schellenb.]
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(2): p. 628 (1966) [E.M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eq2kpphapjhk781qa9v2v3ml05
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:21:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574047278
SESSION unix time out: 1574047878
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574047278
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142