Mammillaria turbinata Hook.
cited name:
Mammillaria turbinata Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3964-4047, vol. 69 [ser. 2, vol. 16]: t. 3984 (1843) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: turbinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=410


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria turbinata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria turbinata Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3964-4047, vol. 69 [ser. 2, vol. 16]: t. 3984 (1843) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g8rdarobaat2iomi157jv8gc21
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 09:02:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571122948
SESSION unix time out: 1571123548
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571122948
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171