Monotagma smaragdinum (Linden & André) Schumann [as Maranta smaragdina (Linden & André) Linden ex Regel]
cited name:
Maranta smaragdina (Linden & André) Linden ex Regel

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 17: t. 16 (1870) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: smaragdinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: smaragdinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41102


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea smaragdina Linden & André
  2. Ischnosiphon smaragdinus (Linden & André) Eichler ex Petersen
  3. Maranta smaragdina (Linden & André) Linden ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monotagma smaragdinum (Linden & André) Schumann [as Maranta smaragdina (Linden & André) Linden ex Regel]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 17: t. 16 (1870) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lnbvib3c0j1tr8krdnlq86lbf4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 09:28:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571556498
SESSION unix time out: 1571557098
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571556498
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192