Carica monoica Desf. [as Carica erythrocarpa Linden & André]
cited name:
Carica erythrocarpa Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 18: t. 51 (1871) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: erythrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monoicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41131


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica boliviana Rusby
  2. Carica citriformis Hook.f.
  3. Carica erythrocarpa Linden & André
  4. Vasconcellea hookeri A. DC.
  5. Vasconcellea monoica (Desf.) A. DC.
  6. Papaya erythrocarpa (Linden & André) Kuntze
  7. Papaya monoica (Desf.) Poir.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica monoica Desf. [as Carica erythrocarpa Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 18: t. 51 (1871) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9man2o3ie8oajanr85b7jh9ul7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 14:45:02
SESSION unix time in : 1569156302
SESSION unix time out: 1569156902
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569156302
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43