Geonoma schottiana Mart.
cited name:
Geonoma schottiana Mart.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 18: t. 55 (1871) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: schottianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schottianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41133


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma erythrospadice Barb. Rodr.
  2. Geonoma gastoniana Glaz. ex Drude
  3. Geonoma hoehnei Burret
  4. Geonoma schottiana Drude
  5. Geonoma schottiana Drude
  6. Geonoma wittigiana Glaz. ex Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma schottiana Mart.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 18: t. 55 (1871) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d13sjke5tgnv148ri71tnl4r15
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:27:43
SESSION unix time in : 1569094063
SESSION unix time out: 1569094663
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569094063
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232