Philodendron insigne Schott [as Philodendron calophyllum Brongn. ex Linden & André]
cited name:
Philodendron calophyllum Brongn. ex Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 18: t. 76 (1871) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: insignis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41151


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron calophyllum Brongn. ex Linden & André
  2. Philodendron haematinum R.E.Schult.
  3. Philodendron niveochermesinum Linden & André ex André
  4. Philodendron prieureanum Brongn. ex Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron insigne Schott [as Philodendron calophyllum Brongn. ex Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 18: t. 76 (1871) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5db1189is7r85tun78nr2bha57
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 23:43:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571003030
SESSION unix time out: 1571003630
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571003030
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109