Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott [as Philodendron daguense Linden & André]
cited name:
Philodendron daguense Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 18: t. 79 (1871) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: daguensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: verrucosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41153


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron carderi auct.
  2. Philodendron daguense Linden & André
  3. Philodendron discolor K.Krause
  4. Philodendron lindenii Engl.
  5. Philodendron pilatonense Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott [as Philodendron daguense Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 18: t. 79 (1871) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3f96tlp87t3uhus91njg5s1ja5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:56:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576097775
SESSION unix time out: 1576098375
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576097776
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179