Cylindropuntia davisii (Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow) F.M.Knuth var. [as Opuntia davisii Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow var. ]
cited name:
Opuntia davisii Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6600-6664, vol. 108 [ser. 3, vol. 38]: t. 6652 (1882) [A. Barnard]

drawing: A. Barnard
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: davisii
epithet recognized: davisii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4117


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia davisii (Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia davisii Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow
  3. Opuntia tunicata (Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow) L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia davisii (Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow) F.M.Knuth var. [as Opuntia davisii Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow var. ]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6600-6664, vol. 108 [ser. 3, vol. 38]: t. 6652 (1882) [A. Barnard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aaq4ooopgo2qad47q3fnnds9c4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 23:10:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573596626
SESSION unix time out: 1573597226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573596626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242