Strychnos madagascariensis Poiret [as Strychnos engleri Gilg]
cited name:
Strychnos engleri Gilg

A. Engler, Die Pflanzenwelt Ost-Afrikas und der Nachbargebiete, vol. 3: t. 38 (1895) [T. Guerke]

drawing: T. Guerke
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: engleri
epithet recognized: madagascariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41320


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Strychnos baronii Baker
  2. Strychnos behrensiana Gilg & Busse
  3. Strychnos burtonii Baker
  4. Strychnos dysophylla Benth.
  5. Strychnos dysophylla (Gilg) E.A. Bruce & Lewis
  6. Strychnos engleri Gilg
  7. Strychnos gerrardii N.E. Br.
  8. Strychnos innocua (Baker) E.A. Bruce & J. Lewis
  9. Strychnos innocua (Benth.) I. Verd.
  10. Strychnos innocua (N.E. Br.) I. Verd.
  11. Strychnos leiocarpa Gilg & Busse
  12. Strychnos melonicarpa Gilg & Busse
  13. Strychnos mocquerysii Aug. DC.
  14. Strychnos pachphylla Gilg & Busse
  15. Strychnos polyphylla Gilg & Busse
  16. Strychnos quaqua Gilg
  17. Strychnos randiaeformis Baillon
  18. Strychnos stenoneura Gilg & Busse
  19. Strychnos unguacha (Benth.) Gilg
  20. Strychnos unguacha Gilg
  21. Strychnos vacacoua Baillon
  22. Strychnos wakefieldii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos madagascariensis Poiret [as Strychnos engleri Gilg]
A. Engler, Die Pflanzenwelt Ost-Afrikas und der Nachbargebiete, vol. 3: t. 38 (1895) [T. Guerke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dhgdormdf6k8nndrbe105m5016
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:25:28
SESSION unix time in : 1575962728
SESSION unix time out: 1575963328
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575962728
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144