Spragueanella rhamnifolia (Engl.) Balle [as Loranthus rhamnifolius Engl.]
cited name:
Loranthus rhamnifolius Engl.

A. Engler, Die Pflanzenwelt Ost-Afrikas und der Nachbargebiete, vol. 3: t. 12 (1895) [T. Guerke]

drawing: T. Guerke
engraving:

family: Loranthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhamnifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rhamnifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41344


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Loranthus rhamnifolius Engl.
  2. Tapinanthus rhamnifolius (Engl.) Danser
  3. Oncocalyx rhamnifolius (Engl.) Tiegh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spragueanella rhamnifolia (Engl.) Balle [as Loranthus rhamnifolius Engl.]
A. Engler, Die Pflanzenwelt Ost-Afrikas und der Nachbargebiete, vol. 3: t. 12 (1895) [T. Guerke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: atplcmhnal2f5jq9996jdkvu55
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:12:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575763975
SESSION unix time out: 1575764575
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575763976
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208