Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl
cited name:
Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7272-7331, vol. 119 [ser. 3, vol. 49]: t. 7328 (1893) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41387


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don
  2. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl
  3. Sida vitifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7272-7331, vol. 119 [ser. 3, vol. 49]: t. 7328 (1893) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oe9dpuintvp70qb65u6am3f6o3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:03:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571425421
SESSION unix time out: 1571426021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571425421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250