Begonia kunthiana Walp.
cited name:
Begonia kunthiana Walp.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5223-5288, vol. 87 [ser. 3, vol. 17]: t. 5284 (1861) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kunthianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: kunthianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41402


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia lucida Kunth & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia kunthiana Walp.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5223-5288, vol. 87 [ser. 3, vol. 17]: t. 5284 (1861) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2bm647pt77p7o0n9kfdndhbmi7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 21:41:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575837691
SESSION unix time out: 1575838291
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575837691
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89