Rhododendron argipeplum Balf. f. & R.E. Cooper [as Rhododendron smithii Nutt. ex Hook.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5120 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: smithii
epithet recognized: argipeplus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41408

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron macrosmithii Davidian
  2. Rhododendron smithii Nutt. ex Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron argipeplum Balf. f. & R.E. Cooper [as Rhododendron smithii Nutt. ex Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5120 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506158614
current unix time :1506158614
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: