Aristida adscensionis L. [as Aristida pumila Decne.]
cited name:
Aristida pumila Decne.

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 35: p. 740 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Arundinoideae
tribe: Aristideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pumilus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ascencionis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41727


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aristida abyssinica Trin. & Rupr.
  2. Aristida abyssinica (Trin. & Rupr.) Henrard
  3. Aristida adscensionis A.Beetle
  4. Aristida adscensionis (Trin. & Rupr.) Engl.
  5. Aristida adscensionis
  6. Aristida adscensionis (Trin. & Rupr.) T.Durand & Schinz
  7. Aristida adscensionis Hackel
  8. Aristida adscensionis (Kunth) Henrard
  9. Aristida adscensionis (Bourreil & Trouin ex P. Auquier & J. Duvigneaud) Bourreil & Trouin
  10. Aristida adscensionis (Willd.) T.Durand & Schinz
  11. Aristida adscensionis (Kunth) Kuntze
  12. Aristida adscensionis (Desf.) Bourreil & Trouin ex Auquier & J.Duvign.
  13. Aristida adscensionis (Desf.) Hackel
  14. Aristida adscensionis (Desf.) R. Malagarr.
  15. Aristida adscensionis (Hackel) Henrard
  16. Aristida adscensionis (E.Fourn.) Beetle
  17. Aristida adscensionis (Trin. & Rupr.) Henrard
  18. Aristida adscensionis (Poiret) Henrard
  19. Aristida adscensionis (L.f.) Kuntze
  20. Aristida adscensionis Maire & Weiller
  21. Aristida adscensionis (Trin. & Rupr.) Henrard
  22. Aristida adscensionis (Trin. & Rupr.) Henrard
  23. Aristida adscensionis (Regel) Tzvelev
  24. Aristida adscensionis (Kunth) Kuntze
  25. Aristida adscensionis (Cav.) Beetle
  26. Aristida adscensionis Hackel
  27. Aristida adscensionis Hackel
  28. Aristida adscensionis (J. Presl) Beetle
  29. Aristida adscensionis Kuntze
  30. Aristida adscensionis (Decne.) Coss. & Durieu
  31. Aristida adscensionis (Trin. & Rupr.) T.Durand & Schinz
  32. Aristida adscensionis Hackel
  33. Aristida adscensionis (Trin.) T.Durand & Schinz
  34. Aristida adscensionis (Trin. & Rupr.) Henrard
  35. Aristida adscensionis (Trin. & Rupr.) T.Durand & Schinz
  36. Aristida adscensionis Kuntze
  37. Aristida adscensionis (Hance) Hackel ex Henrard
  38. Aristida aethiopica Trin. & Rupr.
  39. Aristida aethiopica (Trin. & Rupr.) Trin. & Rupr. ex Henrard
  40. Aristida americana (Kunth) Scribn. & Merr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Aristida adscensionis L. [as Aristida pumila Decne.]
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 35: p. 740 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ponmmqmsb8794dp7q3rcq78j06
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:03:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571889809
SESSION unix time out: 1571890409
time_left: 590
current unix time :1571889819
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98