Fritillaria pallidiflora Schrenk
cited name:
Fritillaria pallidiflora Schrenk

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6665-6730, vol. 109 [ser. 3, vol. 39]: t. 6725 (1883) [H. Thiselton-Dyer]

drawing: H. Thiselton-Dyer
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pallidiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pallidiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4173


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria bolensis G.Z.Zhang & Y.M.Liu
  2. Fritillaria halabulanica X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng
  3. Fritillaria pallidiflora (X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng) G.J.Liu
  4. Fritillaria pallidiflora X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng
  5. Fritillaria pallidiflora Regel
  6. Fritillaria pallidiflora Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria pallidiflora Schrenk
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6665-6730, vol. 109 [ser. 3, vol. 39]: t. 6725 (1883) [H. Thiselton-Dyer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dgvu3hftug461f96eeg2iklop1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:25:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575692722
SESSION unix time out: 1575693322
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575692722
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219