Sagittaria guayanensis Kunth [as Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) Micheli]
cited name:
Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) Micheli

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Alismatacées, vol. 25: Alismatacées, p. 7, fig. 4-6 (1946) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guayanensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guayanensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=41868


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinodorus guayanensis (Kunth) Griseb.
  2. Lophiocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) Micheli
  3. Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) J.G.Sm.
  4. Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) T.Durand & Schinz
  5. Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) Griseb.
  6. Sagittaria guyanensis Kunth
  7. Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) Micheli
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria guayanensis Kunth [as Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) Micheli]
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Alismatacées, vol. 25: Alismatacées, p. 7, fig. 4-6 (1946) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gefrpkn70gkid1tpqusv4dkja6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:35:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575765357
SESSION unix time out: 1575765957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575765357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208