Crepidium metallicum (Rchb.f.) Szlach. [as Microstylis metallica Rchb.f.]
cited name:
Microstylis metallica Rchb.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6665-6730, vol. 109 [ser. 3, vol. 39]: t. 6668 (1883) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: metallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: metallicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4190


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis metallica (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
  2. Microstylis metallica Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium metallicum (Rchb.f.) Szlach. [as Microstylis metallica Rchb.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6665-6730, vol. 109 [ser. 3, vol. 39]: t. 6668 (1883) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jmrkb0mm5019anqr4n6ma2vj92
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:56:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575694592
SESSION unix time out: 1575695192
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575694592
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219