Ipomoea orizabensis (Pelletan) Ledeb. ex Steudel [as Pharbitis tyrianthina (Lindl.) Hook.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3964-4047, vol. 69 [ser. 2, vol. 16]: t. 4024 (1843) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tyrianthinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orizabensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=420

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus orizabensis Pelletan
  2. Convolvulus sanguineus Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  3. Convolvulus serotinus DC.
  4. Convolvulus superbus Kunth
  5. Ipomoea longipedunculata (M. Martens & Galeotti) Hemsley
  6. Ipomoea serotina (DC.) Roemer & Schultes
  7. Ipomoea superba (Kunth) G. Don
  8. Ipomoea tyrianthina Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis longipedunculata M. Martens & Galeotti
  10. Pharbitis serotina (DC.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis tyrianthina (Lindl.) Hook.
  12. Quamoclit serotina (DC.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea orizabensis (Pelletan) Ledeb. ex Steudel [as Pharbitis tyrianthina (Lindl.) Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3964-4047, vol. 69 [ser. 2, vol. 16]: t. 4024 (1843) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a52oafkp1ieqptcivsavire024
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:00:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566770455
SESSION unix time out: 1566771055
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566770455
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0