Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl. [as Philodendron selloum K. Koch]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6731-6792, vol. 110 [ser. 3, vol. 40]: t. 6773 (1884) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellous,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4255

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Vell.
  2. Philodendron pygmaeum Chodat & Vischer
  3. Philodendron selloum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl. [as Philodendron selloum K. Koch]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6731-6792, vol. 110 [ser. 3, vol. 40]: t. 6773 (1884) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bmdguu98ulkl2fnntq3lhkigc0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 06:17:06
SESSION unix time in : 1563682626
SESSION unix time out: 1563683226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563682626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77