Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl. [as Philodendron selloum K. Koch]
cited name:
Philodendron selloum K. Koch

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6731-6792, vol. 110 [ser. 3, vol. 40]: t. 6773 (1884) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellous,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4255


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Vell.
  2. Philodendron pygmaeum Chodat & Vischer
  3. Philodendron selloum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl. [as Philodendron selloum K. Koch]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6731-6792, vol. 110 [ser. 3, vol. 40]: t. 6773 (1884) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: an8jj9gt22p1l0j93f0lkuksp5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 20:18:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571509093
SESSION unix time out: 1571509693
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571509093
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234