Scleria foliosa Hochst. ex A. Rich. [as Scleria perrieri Cherm.]
cited name:
Scleria perrieri Cherm.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Cypéracées, vol. 29: Cypéracées, p. 255 (1937) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perrieri
epithet recognized: foliosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42662


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scleria dillonia Boeckeler
  2. Scleria dumicola Ridley
  3. Scleria ovuligera Rchb. ex Steudel
  4. Scleria perrieri Cherm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria foliosa Hochst. ex A. Rich. [as Scleria perrieri Cherm.]
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Cypéracées, vol. 29: Cypéracées, p. 255 (1937) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 362ehf9s0qn3m7n2ueeq9hptr7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:44:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575693860
SESSION unix time out: 1575694460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575693860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219