Scleria trialata Poiret
cited name:
Scleria trialata Poiret

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Cypéracées, vol. 29: Cypéracées, p. 261 (1937) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trialatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trialatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42669


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scirpus zeylanica Poiret
  2. Scleria rosea Cherm.
  3. Scleria trialata (Cherm.) Cherm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria trialata Poiret
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Cypéracées, vol. 29: Cypéracées, p. 261 (1937) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k89ucian9uv3muqbs8ccgie7u7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:56:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575763015
SESSION unix time out: 1575763615
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575763015
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208