Scleria racemosa Poiret
cited name:
Scleria racemosa Poiret

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Cypéracées, vol. 29: Cypéracées, p. 261 (1937) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: racemosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42671


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ophryoscleria racemosa (Poiret) Nees
  2. Scleria ciliolata Boeckeler
  3. Scleria macrocarpa Nees
  4. Scleria macrosperma Nees ex Kunth
  5. Scleria racemosa Kük.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria racemosa Poiret
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Cypéracées, vol. 29: Cypéracées, p. 261 (1937) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vk5q6rckd81akc3nkfugqcjes1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 05:40:04
SESSION unix time in : 1576298404
SESSION unix time out: 1576299004
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576298404
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159