Scleria greigiifolia (Ridley) C.B. Clarke [as Acriulus madagascariensis Ridley]
cited name:
Acriulus madagascariensis Ridley

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Cypéracées, vol. 29: Cypéracées, p. 267 (1937) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: madagascariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: greigiifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42672


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acriulus greigiifolius Ridley
  2. Acriulus madagascariensis Ridley
  3. Scleria acriulus C.B. Clarke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria greigiifolia (Ridley) C.B. Clarke [as Acriulus madagascariensis Ridley]
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Cypéracées, vol. 29: Cypéracées, p. 267 (1937) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aipnnmep20k2r2m3o6pmppulp5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:33:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576301601
SESSION unix time out: 1576302201
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576301601
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159