Diplacrum africanum (Benth.) C.B. Clarke
cited name:
Diplacrum africanum (Benth.) C.B. Clarke

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Cypéracées, vol. 29: Cypéracées, p. 269 (1937) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scleria africana Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diplacrum africanum (Benth.) C.B. Clarke
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Cypéracées, vol. 29: Cypéracées, p. 269 (1937) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uq8mj9adprfftegclk8tq0i3f0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:56:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576371396
SESSION unix time out: 1576371996
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576371397
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159