Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos yatay Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos yatay Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): Palmaetum Orbignianum, t. 1 (1847) [P. Oudart]

drawing: P. Oudart
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: yatay
epithet recognized: yatay

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42836


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Butia capitata (Mart.) Herter
  2. Butia poni (Hauman) Burret
  3. Cocos poni Hauman
  4. Cocos yatay Mart.
  5. Syagrus yatay (Mart.) Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos yatay Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): Palmaetum Orbignianum, t. 1 (1847) [P. Oudart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 92hu2j3b2jki717devjn558mu0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:39:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568767169
SESSION unix time out: 1568767769
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568767169
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232