Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.]
cited name:
Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 19 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: phaeocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42854


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceroxylon deltoideum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth
  2. Iriartea corneto (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  3. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.
  4. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl. ex Burret
  5. Iriartea megalocarpa Burret
  6. Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.
  7. Iriartea robusta Verschaff. ex H. Wendl.
  8. Iriartea ventricosa Mart.
  9. Iriartea weberbaueri Burret
  10. Iriartea xanthorhiza Klotzsch ex Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 19 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gouctv1c7geq5mllbicrsi5dj6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:21:09
SESSION unix time in : 1569003669
SESSION unix time out: 1569004269
time_left: 594
current unix time :1569003675
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142