Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 25 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42860


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.
  2. Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 25 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8f5b0olds3ibaljp96c5t9epn3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 16:06:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568556402
SESSION unix time out: 1568557002
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568556402
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28