Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya phalerata Mart.]

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 32 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: phaleratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42867

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea glassmanii Zona
  2. Attalea lydiae (Drude) Barb. Rodr.
  3. Orbignya barbosiana Burret
  4. Orbignya cuci Kunth ex H. Wendl.
  5. Orbignya huebneri Burret
  6. Orbignya lydiae Drude
  7. Orbignya macropetala Burret
  8. Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.
  9. Orbignya phalerata Mart.
  10. Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya phalerata Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 32 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 104vlrq7dv0344v330vb5maqt5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 06:57:34
SESSION unix time in : 1563598654
SESSION unix time out: 1563599254
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563598654
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72