Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos australis Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos australis Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): Palmaetum Orbignianum, t. 1 (1847) [P. Oudart]

drawing: P. Oudart
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42868


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos australis Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): Palmaetum Orbignianum, t. 1 (1847) [P. Oudart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vfgqfl3igpfufnpmgjk42md5f7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 20:12:56
SESSION unix time in : 1568830376
SESSION unix time out: 1568830976
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568830376
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142