Copernicia prunifera (Miller) H.E.Moore [as Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.]
cited name:
Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): Palmaetum Orbignianum, t. 1 (1847) [P. Oudart]

drawing: P. Oudart
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Livistoninae

epithet cited: cerifer, cerifera, ceriferum
epithet recognized: pruniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42869


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.
  2. Corypha cerifera Arruda
  3. Palma prunifera Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Copernicia prunifera (Miller) H.E.Moore [as Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): Palmaetum Orbignianum, t. 1 (1847) [P. Oudart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hlr4728vjslqkceaq8sac733m4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:36:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569260197
SESSION unix time out: 1569260797
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569260197
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28