Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.]
cited name:
Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 5 (1847) [A. Chazal]

drawing: A. Chazal
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: phaeocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42876


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceroxylon deltoideum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth
  2. Iriartea corneto (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  3. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.
  4. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl. ex Burret
  5. Iriartea megalocarpa Burret
  6. Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.
  7. Iriartea robusta Verschaff. ex H. Wendl.
  8. Iriartea ventricosa Mart.
  9. Iriartea weberbaueri Burret
  10. Iriartea xanthorhiza Klotzsch ex Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 5 (1847) [A. Chazal]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lrebiuv3pth9iktuinkrernt73
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 09:36:23
SESSION unix time in : 1569051383
SESSION unix time out: 1569051983
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569051383
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76