Bactris maraja Mart.
cited name:
Bactris maraja Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 7 (1847) [J. Delarue]

drawing: J. Delarue
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: marajus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marajus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42879


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris maraja
  2. Bactris trichospatha
  3. Pyrenoglyphis maraja (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris maraja Mart.
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 7 (1847) [J. Delarue]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 88psotv4im0t20qmh23433rct7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:48:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569221336
SESSION unix time out: 1569221936
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221336
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184