Bactris maraja Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 7 (1847) [J. Delarue]

drawing: J. Delarue
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: marajus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marajus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42879

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris maraja
  2. Bactris trichospatha
  3. Pyrenoglyphis maraja (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris maraja Mart.
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 7 (1847) [J. Delarue]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v2f0g5srnqtq3bbnv71qsk60l0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 19:02:00
SESSION unix time in : 1563555720
SESSION unix time out: 1563556320
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563555720
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.113.106