Bactris riparia Mart. [as Bactris inundata Mart.]
cited name:
Bactris inundata Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 7 (1847) [J. Delarue]

drawing: J. Delarue
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: inundatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: riparius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42880


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris inundata Mart.
  2. Bactris littoralis Barb. Rodr.
  3. Bactris longifrons Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris riparia Mart. [as Bactris inundata Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 7 (1847) [J. Delarue]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: adr688rr3kivt6b6psvrfaisp3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:45:16
SESSION unix time in : 1568681116
SESSION unix time out: 1568681716
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568681116
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139