Syagrus petraea (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos petraea Mart.]

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 9 (1847) [J. Delarue]

drawing: J. Delarue
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: petraeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petraeus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42883

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos glazioviana Dammer
  2. Cocos petraea Mart.
  3. Cocos petraea Drude
  4. Cocos petraea Drude
  5. Cocos rupestris Barb. Rodr.
  6. Syagrus glazioviana (Dammer) Becc.
  7. Syagrus glazioviana (Drude) Glassman
  8. Syagrus loefgrenii Glassman
  9. Syagrus petraea (Drude) Becc.
  10. Syagrus petraea (Drude) Becc.
  11. Syagrus rachidii Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus petraea (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos petraea Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 9 (1847) [J. Delarue]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 791dnlommnb4egt8e8pduag2k5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 03:45:33
SESSION unix time in : 1563500733
SESSION unix time out: 1563501333
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563500733
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.73.233