Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya humilis Mart.]
cited name:
Orbignya humilis Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 10 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: humilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: eichleri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42885


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.
  2. Orbignya eichleri Drude
  3. Orbignya humilis Mart.
  4. Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.
  5. Orbignya macrocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Orbignya urbaniana Dammer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya humilis Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 10 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1p4hsm9obdtael18lh94c7ise1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:50:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568681444
SESSION unix time out: 1568682044
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568681444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139