Geonoma macrostachys Mart.
cited name:
Geonoma macrostachys Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 11 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrostachys
epithet recognized: macrostachys

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42887


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Taenianthera macrostachys (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma macrostachys Mart.
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 11 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nfvp6mutjfmdfdki47js7l49r4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 04:38:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571366298
SESSION unix time out: 1571366898
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571366298
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93