Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya phalerata Mart.]
cited name:
Orbignya phalerata Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 13 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: phaleratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42891


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea glassmanii Zona
  2. Attalea lydiae (Drude) Barb. Rodr.
  3. Orbignya barbosiana Burret
  4. Orbignya cuci Kunth ex H. Wendl.
  5. Orbignya huebneri Burret
  6. Orbignya lydiae Drude
  7. Orbignya macropetala Burret
  8. Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.
  9. Orbignya phalerata Mart.
  10. Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya phalerata Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 13 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: db8tgdp3oa2ibe2vbik96ks3m2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:13:35
SESSION unix time in : 1569057215
SESSION unix time out: 1569057815
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569057215
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150