Mauritia flexuosa L.f. [as Mauritia vinifera Mart.]
cited name:
Mauritia vinifera Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 21 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flexuosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42904


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia flexuosa Steyerm.
  2. Mauritia minor Burret
  3. Mauritia sagus Schultes & Schultes f.
  4. Mauritia setigera Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  5. Mauritia sphaerocarpa Burret
  6. Mauritia vinifera Mart.
  7. Saguerus americanus H. Wendl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia flexuosa L.f. [as Mauritia vinifera Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 21 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uvoptjh1qcik3tq1jo2mcjrhq6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:22:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568791362
SESSION unix time out: 1568791962
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568791362
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12