Geonoma macrostachys Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 23 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrostachys
epithet recognized: macrostachys

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42906

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Taenianthera macrostachys (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma macrostachys Mart.
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 23 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ehi39c8efjcg8jvt8sg11m5la2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 06:49:37
SESSION unix time in : 1563252577
SESSION unix time out: 1563253177
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563252577
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.118.57