Bactris riparia Mart. [as Bactris inundata Mart.]
cited name:
Bactris inundata Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 27 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: inundatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: riparius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42910


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris inundata Mart.
  2. Bactris littoralis Barb. Rodr.
  3. Bactris longifrons Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris riparia Mart. [as Bactris inundata Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 27 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o6pl3iqd9e5n20k5tpqk9qcer0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:31:00
SESSION unix time in : 1568827860
SESSION unix time out: 1568828460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568827860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142