Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos yatay Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos yatay Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 30 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: yatay
epithet recognized: yatay

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42916


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Butia capitata (Mart.) Herter
  2. Butia poni (Hauman) Burret
  3. Cocos poni Hauman
  4. Cocos yatay Mart.
  5. Syagrus yatay (Mart.) Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos yatay Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 30 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: udb5mb5u50o6bf9e6bk87on481
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:59:19
SESSION unix time in : 1569200359
SESSION unix time out: 1569200959
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200359
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232