Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya humilis Mart.]
cited name:
Orbignya humilis Mart.

A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 32 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: humilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: eichleri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42922


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.
  2. Orbignya eichleri Drude
  3. Orbignya humilis Mart.
  4. Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.
  5. Orbignya macrocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Orbignya urbaniana Dammer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya humilis Mart.]
A.D. d’ Orbigny, Voyage dans l’Amérique Méridionale, vol. 7(3): t. 32 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4anlkboga8q3r5fhdtm7glher3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:46:14
SESSION unix time in : 1569221174
SESSION unix time out: 1569221774
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221174
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184