Pyrenacantha laetevirens Sleumer var. tropophila
cited name:
Pyrenacantha laetevirens Sleumer

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Icacinacées, vol. 119: Icacinacées, p. 37 (1946) [D. Godot de Mauroy]

drawing: D. Godot de Mauroy
engraving:

family: Icacinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laetevirens
epithet recognized: laetevirens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42954


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pyrenacantha fissistigma Sleumer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pyrenacantha laetevirens Sleumer var. tropophila
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Icacinacées, vol. 119: Icacinacées, p. 37 (1946) [D. Godot de Mauroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mv1ppjjckklamh30ssk74eti55
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:13:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575717236
SESSION unix time out: 1575717836
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575717237
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124