Dracontium asperum K. Koch [as Dracontium foecundum Hook.f.]
cited name:
Dracontium foecundum Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6793-6852, vol. 111 [ser. 3, vol. 41]: t. 6808 (1885) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foecundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asper, aspera, asperum

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4310


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium elatum Mart.
  2. Dracontium foecundum Hook.f.
  3. Sauromatum asperum (K. Koch) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracontium asperum K. Koch [as Dracontium foecundum Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6793-6852, vol. 111 [ser. 3, vol. 41]: t. 6808 (1885) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b6t79j717utchqbrn89b2di6q7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:54:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569200064
SESSION unix time out: 1569200664
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200064
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232