Magnolia campbellii Hook.f. & Thomson

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6793-6852, vol. 111 [ser. 3, vol. 41]: t. 6793 (1885) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: campbellii
epithet recognized: campbellii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4319

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia mollicomata W.W.Sm.
  2. Yulania campbellii (Hook.f. & Thomson) D.L.Fu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia campbellii Hook.f. & Thomson
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6793-6852, vol. 111 [ser. 3, vol. 41]: t. 6793 (1885) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511361027
current unix time :1511361027
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: